研究生考研

跨考教育

當前位置: 跨考網 > 公共課 > 英語 > 真題 > 正文

2013考研英語一真題原文及答案

來源: 跨考教育

2019-05-29 14:56:38

手機考研網

收藏本文

  歷年真題是重要的復習資料,沖刺階段,考生更應該好好利用真題,做好鞏固提升。小編特別為大家梳理了考研英語歷年真題,下面是2013年考研英語一真題,供大家參考!

  Section I Use of English

  Directions: Read the following text. Choose the best word(s) for each numbered blank and mark A, B, C or D on ANSWER SHEET 1. (10 points)

  People are, on the whole, poor at considering background information when making individual decisions. At first glance this might seem like a strength that __1_ the ability to make judgments which are unbiased by _2_ factors. But Dr Simonton speculated that an inability to consider the big _3_ was leading decision-makers to be biased by the daily samples of information they were working with. _4_, he theorized that a judge _5_ of appearing too soft _6_crime might be more likely to send someone to prison __7_he had already sentenced five or six other defendants only to forced community service on that day.

  To __8__this idea, they turned their attention to the university-admissions process. In theory, the ____9___ of an applicant should not depend on the few others___10____ randomly for interview during the same day, but Dr Simonton suspected the truth was____11____.

  He studied the results of 9,323 MBA interviews _12_ by 31 admissions officers. The interviewers had _13_ applicants on a scale of one to five. This scale _14_ numerous factors into consideration. The scores were _15_ used in conjunction with an applicant’s score on the GMAT, a standardized exam which is _16_out of 800 points, to make a decision on whether to accept him or her.

  Dr Simonton found if the score of the previous candidate in a daily series of interviewees was 0.75 points or more higher than that of the one _17__ that, then the score for the next applicant would_18_ by an average of 0.075 points. This might sound small, but to_19_the effects of such a decrease a candidate would need 30 more GMAT points than would otherwise have been _20__.

  1. A grants B submits C transmits D delivers

  2. A minor B external C crucial D objective

  3. A issue B vision C picture D moment

  4. A Above all B On average C In principle D For example

  5. A fond B fearful C capable D thoughtless

  6. A in B for C to D on

  7. A if B until C though D unless

  8. A. test B. emphasize C. share D. promote

  9. A. decision B. quality C. status D. success

  10. A. found B. studied C. chosen D. identified

  11. A. otherwise B. defensible C. replaceable D. exceptional

  12. A. inspired B. expressed C. conducted D. secured

  13. A. assigned B. rated C. matched D. arranged

  14. A. put B. got C. took D. gave

  15. A. instead B. then C. ever D. rather

  16. A. selected B. passed C. marked D. introduced

  17. A below B after C above D before

  18. A jump B float C fluctuate D drop

  19. A achieve B undo C maintain D disregard

  20. A necessary B possible C promising D helpful

  Section II Reading Comprehension

  Part A

  Directions: Read the following four texts. Answer the questions below each text by choosing A, B, C or D. Mark your answers on ANSWER SHEET 1. (40 points)

  Text 1

  In the 2006 film version of The Devil Wears Prada ,Miranda Priestly, played by Meryl Streep, scolds her unattractive assistant for imagining that high fashion doesn’t affect her, Priestly explains how the deep blue color of the assistant’s sweater descended over the years from fashion shows to departments stores and to the bargain bin in which the poor girl doubtless found her garment.

  This top-down conception of the fashion business couldn’t be more out of date or at odds with the feverish would described in Overdressed, Elizabeth Cline’s three-year indictment of “fast fashion”. In the last decade or so ,advances in technology have allowed mass-market labels such as Zara ,H&M, and Uniqlo to react to trends more quickly and anticipate demand more precisely. Quicker turnarounds mean less wasted inventory, more frequent release, and more profit. These labels encourage style-conscious consumers to see clothes as disposable-meant to last only a wash or two, although they don’t advertise that –and to renew their wardrobe every few weeks. By offering on-trend items at dirt-cheap prices, Cline argues, these brands have hijacked fashion cycles, shaking an industry long accustomed to a seasonal pace.

  The victims of this revolution , of course ,are not limited to designers. For H&M to offer a $5.95 knit miniskirt in all its 2,300-pius stores around the world, it must rely on low-wage overseas labor, order in volumes that strain natural resources, and use massive amounts of harmful chemicals.

  Overdressed is the fashion world’s answer to consumer-activist bestsellers like Michael Pollan’s The Omnivore’s Dilemma. “Mass-produced clothing ,like fast food, fills a hunger and need, yet is non-durable and wasteful,” Cline argues. Americans, she finds, buy roughly 20 billion garments a year – about 64 items per person – and no matter how much they give away, this excess leads to waste.

  Towards the end of Overdressed, Cline introduced her ideal, a Brooklyn woman named Sarah Kate Beaumont, who since 2008 has made all of her own clothes – and beautifully. But as Cline is the first to note, it took Beaumont decades to perfect her craft; her example can’t be knocked off.

  Though several fast-fashion companies have made efforts to curb their impact on labor and the environment – including H&M, with its green Conscious Collection line –Cline believes lasting change can only be effected by the customer. She exhibits the idealism common to many advocates of sustainability, be it in food or in energy. Vanity is a constant; people will only start shopping more sustainably when they can’t afford not to.

  21. Priestly criticizes her assistant for her

  [A] poor bargaining skill.

  [B] insensitivity to fashion.

  [C] obsession with high fashion.

  [D] lack of imagination.

  22. According to Cline, mass-market labels urge consumers to

  [A] combat unnecessary waste.

  [B] shut out the feverish fashion world.

  [C] resist the influence of advertisements.

  [D] shop for their garments more frequently.

  23. The word “indictment” (Line 3, Para.2) is closest in meaning to

  [A] accusation.

  [B] enthusiasm.

  [C] indifference.

  [D] tolerance.

  24. Which of the following can be inferred from the last paragraph?

  [A] Vanity has more often been found in idealists.

  [B] The fast-fashion industry ignores sustainability.

  [C] People are more interested in unaffordable garments.

  [D] Pricing is vital to environment-friendly purchasing.

  25. What is the subject of the text?

  [A] Satire on an extravagant lifestyle.

  [B] Challenge to a high-fashion myth.

  [C] Criticism of the fast-fashion industry.

  [D] Exposure of a mass-market secret.

  Text 2

  An old saying has it that half of all advertising budgets are wasted-the trouble is, no one knows which half. In the internet age, at least in theory, this fraction can be much reduced . By watching what people search for, click on and say online, companies can aim “behavioral” ads at those most likely to buy.

  In the past couple of weeks a quarrel has illustrated the value to advertisers of such fine-grained information: Should advertisers assume that people are happy to be tracked and sent behavioral ads? Or should they have explicit permission?

  In December 2010 America's Federal Trade Commission (FTC) proposed adding a "do not track "(DNT) option to internet browsers ,so that users could tell advertisers that they did not want to be followed .Microsoft's Internet Explorer and Apple's Safari both offer DNT ;Google's Chrome is due to do so this year. In February the FTC and Digital Advertising Alliance (DAA) agreed that the industry would get cracking on responding to DNT requests.

  On May 31st Microsoft Set off the row: It said that Internet Explorer 10,the version due to appear windows 8, would have DNT as a default.

  It is not yet clear how advertisers will respond. Getting a DNT signal does not oblige anyone to stop tracking, although some companies have promised to do so. Unable to tell whether someone really objects to behavioral ads or whether they are sticking with Microsoft’s default, some may ignore a DNT signal and press on anyway.

  Also unclear is why Microsoft has gone it alone. After all, it has an ad business too, which it says will comply with DNT requests, though it is still working out how. If it is trying to upset Google, which relies almost wholly on default will become the norm. DNT does not seem an obviously huge selling point for windows 8-though the firm has compared some of its other products favorably with Google's on that count before. Brendon Lynch, M

  Microsoft's chief privacy officer, blogged:"we believe consumers should have more control." Could it really be that simple?

  26. It is suggested in paragraph 1 that “behavioral” ads help advertisers to:

  [A] ease competition among themselves

  [B] lower their operational costs

  [C] avoid complaints from consumers

  [D] provide better online services

  27. “The industry” (Line 6,Para.3) refers to:

  [A] online advertisers

  [B] e-commerce conductors

  [C] digital information analysis

  [D] internet browser developers

  28. Bob Liodice holds that setting DNT as a default

  [A] many cut the number of junk ads

  [B] fails to affect the ad industry

  [C] will not benefit consumers

  [D] goes against human nature

  29. which of the following is true according to Paragraph.6?

  [A] DNT may not serve its intended purpose

  [B] Advertisers are willing to implement DNT

  [C] DNT is losing its popularity among consumers

  [D] Advertisers are obliged to offer behavioral ads

  30. The author's attitude towards what Brendon Lynch said in his blog is one of:

  [A] indulgence

  [B] understanding

  [C] appreciation

  [D] skepticism

  Text 3

  Up until a few decades ago, our visions of the future were largely - though by no means uniformly - glowingly positive. Science and technology would cure all the ills of humanity, leading to lives of fulfillment and opportunity for all.

  Now utopia has grown unfashionable, as we have gained a deeper appreciation of the range of threats facing us, from asteroid strike to epidemic flu and to climate change. You might even be tempted to assume that humanity has little future to look forward to.

  But such gloominess is misplaced. The fossil record shows that many species have endured for millions of years - so why shouldn't we? Take a broader look at our species' place in the universe, and it becomes clear that we have an excellent chance of surviving for tens, if not hundreds, of thousands of years . Look up Homo sapiens in the "Red List" of threatened species of the International Union for the Conversation of Nature (IUCN) ,and you will read: "Listed as Least Concern as the species is very widely distributed, adaptable, currently increasing, and there are no major threats resulting in an overall population decline."

  So what does our deep future hold? A growing number of researchers and organizations are now thinking seriously about that question. For example, the Long Now Foundation has its flagship project a medical clock that is designed to still be marking time thousands of years hence .

  Perhaps willfully , it may be easier to think about such lengthy timescales than about the more immediate future. The potential evolution of today's technology, and its social consequences, is dazzlingly complicated, and it's perhaps best left to science fiction writers and futurologists to explore the many possibilities we can envisage. That's one reason why we have launched Arc, a new publication dedicated to the near future.

  But take a longer view and there is a surprising amount that we can say with considerable assurance. As so often, the past holds the key to the future: we have now identified enough of the long-term patterns shaping the history of the planet, and our species, to make evidence-based forecasts about the situations in which our descendants will find themselves.

  This long perspective makes the pessimistic view of our prospects seem more likely to be a passing fad. To be sure, the future is not all rosy. But we are now knowledgeable enough to reduce many of the risks that threatened the existence of earlier humans, and to improve the lot of those to come.

  31. Our vision of the future used to be inspired by

  [A] our desire for lives of fulfillment

  [B] our faith in science and technology

  [C] our awareness of potential risks

  [D] our belief in equal opportunity

  32. The IUCN’s “Red List” suggest that human being are

  [A] a sustained species

  [B] a threaten to the environment

  [C] the world’s dominant power

  [D] a misplaced race

  33. Which of the following is true according to Paragraph 5?

  [A] Arc helps limit the scope of futurological studies.

  [B] Technology offers solutions to social problem.

  [C] The interest in science fiction is on the rise.

  [D] Our Immediate future is hard to conceive.

  34. To ensure the future of mankind, it is crucial to

  [A] explore our planet’s abundant resources

  [B] adopt an optimistic view of the world

  [C] draw on our experience from the past

  [D] curb our ambition to reshape history

  35. Which of the following would be the best title for the text?

  [A] Uncertainty about Our Future

  [B] Evolution of the Human Species

  [C] The Ever-bright Prospects of Mankind

  [D] Science, Technology and Humanity

  Text 4

  On a five to three vote, the Supreme Court knocked out much of Arizona's immigration law Monday-a modest policy victory for the Obama Administration. But on the more important matter of the Constitution, the decision was an 8-0 defeat for the federal government and the states.

  Anarizona. United States, the majority overturned three of the four contested provisions of Arizona's controversial plan to have state and local police enforce federal immigrations law. The Constitutional principles that Washington alone has the power to "establish a uniform Rule of Anturalization" and that federal laws precede state laws are noncontroversial. Arizona had attempted to fashion state police that ran to the existing federal ones.

  Justice Anthony Kennedy, joined by Chief Justice John Roberts and the Court's liberals, ruled that the state flew too close to the federal sun .On the overturned provisions the majority held the congress had deliberately "occupied the field " and Arizona had thus intruded on the federal's privileged powers

  However, the Justices said that Arizona police would be allowed to verify the legal status of people who come in contact with law enforcement. That’s because Congress has always envisioned joint federal-state immigration enforcement and explicitly encourages state officers to share information and cooperate with federal colleagues.

  Two of the three objecting Justice-Samuel Alito and Clarence Thomas-agreed with this Constitutional logic but disagreed about which Arizona rules conflicted with the federal statute. The only major objection came from Justice Antonin Scalia, who offered an even more robust defense of state privileges going back to the alien and Sedition Acts.

  The 8-0 objection to President Obama turns on what Justice Samuel Alito describes in his objection as “a shocking assertion of federal executive power”. The White House argued the Arizona’s laws conflicted with its enforcement priorities, even if state laws complied with federal statutes to the letter. In effect, the White House claimed that it could invalidate any otherwise legitimate state law that it disagrees with.

  Some powers do belong exclusively to the federal government, and control of citizenship and the borders is among them. But if Congress wanted to prevent states from using their own resources to check immigration status. It could. never did so. The administration was in essence asserting that because it didn't want to carry out Congress's immigration wishes, no state should be allowed to do so either. Every Justice rightly rejected this remarkable claim.

  36. Three provisions of Arizona’s plan were overturned because they

  [A] deprived the federal police of Constitutional powers.

  [B] disturbed the power balance between different states.

  [C] overstepped the authority of federal immigration law.

  [D] contradicted both the federal and state policies.

  37. On which of the following did the Justices agree, according to Paragraph4?

  [A] Federal officers’ duty to withhold immigrants’information.

  [B] States’ independence from federal immigration law.

  [C] States’ legitimate role in immigration enforcement.

  [D] Congress’s intervention in immigration enforcement.

  38. It can be inferred from Paragraph 5 that the Alien and Sedition Acts

  [A] violated the Constitution.

  [B] undermined the states’ interests.

  [C] supported the federal statute.

  [D] stood in favor of the states.

  39. The White House claims that its power of enforcement

  [A] Outweighs that held by the states.

  [B] is dependent on the states’ support.

  [C] is established by federal statutes.

  [D] rarely goes against state laws.

  40. What can be learned from the last paragraph?

  [A] Immigration issues are usually decided by Congress.

  [B] Justices intended to check the power of the Administration.

  [C] Justices wanted to strengthen its coordination with Congress.

  [D] The Administration is dominant over immigration issues.

  Part B

  Directions:

  In the following text, some sentences have been removed. For Questions 41-45, choose the most suitable one from the list A-G to fit into each of the numbered blanks. There are two extra choices, which do not fit in any of the blanks. Mark your answers on ANSWER SHEET1.(10 points)

  The social sciences are flourishing. As of 2005, there were almost half a million professional social scientists from all fields in the world, working both inside and outside academia. According to the World Social Science Report 2010, the number of social-science students worldwide has swollen by about 11% every year since 2000.

  Yet this enormous resource in not contributing enough to today’s global challenges including climate change, security, sustainable development and health.(41)______Humanity has the necessary agro-technological tools to eradicate hunger , from genetically engineered crops to artificial fertilizers . Here, too, the problems are social: the organization and distribution of food, wealth and prosperity.

  (42)____This is a shame—the community should be grasping the opportunity to raise its influence in the real world. To paraphrase the great social scientist Joseph Schumpeter: there is no radical innovation without creative destruction.

  Today ,the social sciences are largely focused on disciplinary problems and internal scholarly debates, rather than on topics with external impact.

  Analyses reveal that the number of papers including the keywords “environmental changed” or “climate change” have increased rapidly since 2004,(43)____

  When social scientists do tackle practical issues ,their scope is often local: Belgium is interested mainly in the effects of poverty on Belgium for example .And whether the community’s work contributes much to an overall accumulation of knowledge is doubtful.

  The problem is not necessarily the amount of available funding (44)____this is an adequate amount so long as it is aimed in the right direction. Social scientists who complain about a lack of funding should not expect more in today’s economic climate.

  The trick is to direct these funds better. The European Union Framework funding programs have long had a category specifically targeted at social scientists. This year, it was proposed that system be changed: Horizon 2020,a new program to be enacted in 2014,would not have such a category ,This has resulted in protests from social scientists. But the intention is not to neglect social science ; rather ,the complete opposite.(45)____That should create more collaborative endeavors and help to develop projects aimed directly at solving global problems.

  [A] It could be that we are evolving two communities of social

  scientists: one that is discipline-oriented and publishing in highly

  specialized journals, and one that is problem-oriented and publishing

  elsewhere, such as policy briefs.

  [B] However, the numbers are still small: in 2010,about 1,600 of the

  100,000 social-sciences papers published globally included one of these

  Keywords.

  [C] the idea is to force social to integrate their work with other categories, including health and demographic change food security, marine research and the bio-economy, clear, efficient energy; and inclusive, innovative and secure societies.

  [D] the solution is to change the mindset of the academic community, and what it considers to be its main goal. Global challenges and social innovation ought to receive much more attention from scientists, especially the young ones.

  [E] These issues all have root causes in human behavior. All require behavioral change and social innovations, as well as technological development. Stemming climate change, for example, is as much about changing consumption patterns and promoting tax acceptance as it is about developing clean energy.

  [F] Despite these factors , many social scientists seem reluctant to tackle such problems . And in Europe , some are up in arms over a proposal to drop a specific funding category for social-science research and to integrate it within cross-cutting topics of sustainable development .

  [G] During the late 1990s , national spending on social sciences and the humanities as a percentage of all research and development funds-including government, higher education, non-profit and corporate -varied from around 4% to 25%; in most European nations , it is about 15%.

  Part C

  Directions: Read the following text carefully and then translate the underlined segments into Chinese. Your translation should be written clearly on ANSWER SHEET 2. (10 points)

  It is speculated that gardens arise from a basic need in the individuals who made them: the need for creative expression. There is no doubt that gardens evidence an impossible urge to create, express, fashion, and beautify and that self-expression is a basic human urge; (46) Yet when one looks at the photographs of the garden created by the homeless, it strikes one that , for all their diversity of styles, these gardens speak of various other fundamental urges, beyond that of decoration and creative expression.

  One of these urges had to do with creating a state of peace in the midst of turbulence, a “still point of the turning world,” to borrow a phrase from T. S. Eliot. (47)A sacred place of peace, however crude it may be, is a distinctly human need, as opposed to shelter, which is a distinctly animal need. This distinction is so much so that where the latter is lacking, as it is for these unlikely gardens, the former becomes all the more urgent. Composure is a state of mind made possible by the structuring of one’s relation to one’s environment. (48) The gardens of the homeless which are in effect homeless gardens introduce from into an urban environment where it either didn’t exist or was not discernible as such. In so doing they give composure to a segment of the inarticulate environment in which they take their stand.

  Another urge or need that these gardens appear to respond to, or to arise from is so intrinsic that we are barely ever conscious of its abiding claims on us. When we are deprived of green, of plants, of trees, (49) most of us give into a demoralization of spirit which we usually blame on some psychological conditions, until one day we find ourselves in garden and feel the expression vanish as if by magic. In most of the homeless gardens of New York City the actual cultivation of plants is unfeasible, yet even so the compositions often seem to represent attempts to call arrangement of materials, an institution of colors, small pool of water, and a frequent presence of petals or leaves as well as of stuffed animals. On display here are various fantasy elements whose reference, at some basic level, seems to be the natural world. (50)It is this implicit or explicit reference to nature that fully justifies the use of word garden though in a “liberated” sense, to describe these synthetic constructions. In them we can see basophilic- a yearning for contact with nonhuman life-assuming uncanny representational forms.

  46. yet when one looks at the photographs of the gardens created by the homeless, it strikes one that, for all their diversity of styles, these gardens speak of various other fundamental urges beyond that of decoration and creative expression.

  47. A sacred place of peace, however, crude it may be, is a distinctly human need, as opposed to shelter which is a distinctly animal need.

  48. The gardens of the homeless which are in effect homeless garden introduce from in to an urban environment where it either didn’t exist or was not discernible as such

  49 . Most of us give in to a demoralization of spirit which we usually blame on some psychological conditions until one day we find ourselves in a garden and feel the oppression vanish as if by magic

  50. It is this implicit or explicit reference to nature that fully justifies the use of the word garden, though in a “liberated” sense, to describe these synthetic constructions.

  Section III Writing

  Part A

  51.Directions:

  Write an e-mail of about 100 words to a foreign teacher in your college, inviting him/her to be a judge for the upcoming English speech contest.

  You should include the details you think necessary.

  You should write neatly on the ANSWER SHEET.

  Do not sign your own name at the end of the e-mail. Use “Li Ming “instead.

  Do not write the address.(10 points)

  Part B

  52.Directions:

  Write an essay of 160-200 words based on the following drawing .In your essay, you should

  1) describe the drawing briefly.

  2) interpret its intended meaning ,and

  3) give your comments.

  You should write neatly on the ANSWER SHEET.(20points)

  

 

  Section I Use of English

  1.【答案】A grants

  2.【答案】D external

  3.【答案】C picture

  4.【答案】A For example

  5.【答案】B fearful

  6.【答案】B on

  7.【答案】A if

  8.【答案】D test

  9.【答案】D success

  10.【答案】A chosen

  11.【答案】D otherwise

  12.【答案】C conducted

  13.【答案】B rated

  14.【答案】D took

  15.【答案】B then

  16.【答案】C marked

  17.【答案】A before

  18.【答案】C drop

  19.【答案】B undo

  20.【答案】C necessary

  Section II Reading Comprehension

  Part A

  Text 1

  21.【答案】(insensitivity to fashion)

  22.【答案】(shop for their garments more frequently)

  23.【答案】(accusation)

  24.【答案】(pricing is vital to environmental-friendly purchasing)

  25.【答案】(criticism of the fast-fashion industry)

  Text 2

  26.【答案】(lower their operational costs)

  27.【答案】(internet browser developers)

  28.【答案】(will not benefit consumers)

  29.【答案】(DNT may not serve its intended purpose)

  30.【答案】(skepticism)

  Text 3

  31.【答案】 our faith in science and technology

  32. 【答案】a sustained species

  33. 【答案】Our Immediate future is hard to conceive.

  34.【答案】 draw on our experience from the past

  35.【答案】The Ever-bright Prospects of Mankind

  Text 4

  36.【答案】 overstepped the authority of federal immigration law.

  37.【答案】States’ legitimate role in immigration enforcement.

  38.【答案】(Stood in favor of the states)

  39.【答案】(outweighs that held by the states.)

  40.【答案】(The Administration is dominant over immigration issues.)

  Part B

  41.【答案】G (These issues all have root causes in human behavior...)

  42.【答案】C (Despite these factors...)

  43.【答案】B (However, the numbers are still small...)

  44.【答案】D (During the late 1990s...)

  45.【答案】E (The idea is to force social to integrate...)

  Section III Translation

  46. yet, when one looks at the photographs of the gardens created by the homeless, it strikes one that, for all their diversity of styles, these gardens speak of various other fundamental urges, beyond that of decoration and creative expression.

  【參考譯文】然而,看著無家可歸者繪制出的花園圖片時,人們會突然想到,盡管這些花園風格多樣,它們都顯示了人類除了裝飾和創造性表達之外的其他各種基本訴求

  47. A sacred place of peace, however crude it may be, is a distinctly human need, as opposed to shelter, which is a distinctly animal need.

  【參考譯文】無論地方多么簡陋不堪,尋求一片靜謐圣土是人類特有的需求,而動物需要的僅是僅是避難棲息之地。

  48. The gardens of the homeless, which are in effect homeless gardens, introduce form into an urban environment where it either didn’t exist or was not discernible as such.

  【參考譯文】無家可歸者的樂園,實際上是一個毫無家庭氣息的地方,給城市環境帶來了一種新的形式。。

  無家可歸者描繪的花園實質上是無所依附的,這些花園把一種形式引入城市環境中,而這樣的城市環境中,形式要么根本不存在, 要么就完全不是以這種明顯的方式存在。

  49. Most of us give in to a demoralization of spirit which usually blame on some psychological conditions, until one day we find ourselves in a garden and feel the oppression vanish as if by magic.

  【參考譯文】我們大多數人會深陷于精神萎靡的狀態,并常常將此歸咎為一些心理原因,直到某天我們發現自己置身花園中,感到如魔法般煩悶盡消

  50. It is this implicit or explicit reference to nature that fully justifies the use of the word garden, though in a “liberated” sense, to describe these synthetic constructions.

  【參考譯文】正是對自然的這種或隱晦含蓄或清晰直白的提及,充分證實了用“花園”一詞來描述這些虛擬建筑是合乎情理的,即使是從毫無拘泥的意義來講的。

  Section IV Writing

  51.【參考范文】

  Dear Mr. Wilson,

  I am writing on behalf of the Student’ Union to invite you to be a judge for the upcoming English speech contest. It will be held in ROOM304, the North Building next Friday.

  This contest aims at improving our abilities in practical English. We know that you are admired by all the students. We would be grateful if you could be the judge for this contest. The participants are mainly the seniors and the theme is concerning the importance of environmental protection.

  It’s our greatest pleasure that you can present yourself in this great event. We are looking forward to a favorable reply at your earliest convenience.

  Yours sincerely,

  Li Ming

  52.

  【參考范文】

  Emerging from the cartoon is an eye-catching scene that college graduates are at a turning point on the way to choose their future destination. When stepping out of the campus, a variety of choices, such as finding a job, going further education or abroad, and doing pioneering work, lie in front of these young people.

  The implication echoed by this drawing remind us the great importance of a philosophic topic in our daily life:a successful life is directly related to the choice made by oneself. Nevertheless, we cherish a belief that we cannot tell whether the selection is good or not, and as long as we adhere to our decision success will be realized step by step. Making choice is essential to help determine the direction of our way, and persistence functions as an indispensable driving force to keep up our spirit and to assist us to fulfill our study and work. Only those who are hard-working and brave enough to encounter obstacles of all sorts are most likely to reach the summit of success.

  Positive mental guidance should be popularized among the young people to help them make wise decision in their life. Besides, the youngster should be educated to realize the reality. Only in this way, can they make the right choice and shoulder the real success.

  炎熱的天氣說來就來,就像考研復習的時間說溜走就溜走,不給考研學生充分準備的時間。轉眼就要迎來暑期,而對于在校的考研學生來說,這是整個考研復習階段難得的可以全天候全身心投入考研的階段,也是成績提升的關鍵階段。在這個階段到來之前選定自己的目標院校和專業會對整體復習起到很大的提升作用,同時提前制定好暑期復習規劃也能更好的幫助小伙伴實現提高成績的目的。面對在家、在校、網課、實地不同暑期復習選擇,改如何進行抉擇呢?跨小考特意為大家帶來分析文章《自學、報班哪種方式更適合考研生的暑期復習》

  跨考教育暑期魔鬼集訓營實地線下集訓,幫你更好提升暑期復習效率。

      研界“黃埔軍校”——暑期魔鬼集訓營,成為研界“考霸”...

  小編整理了歷年考研真題及答案解析關注微信公眾號:跨考考研,回復“真題”即可獲得,說不定還能找到一起上自習的研友哦!

2020考研復習進步季
2020考研復習指導 五大熱門學碩2014-2019年考研分數線 【名師考研輔導】暑期前考研政治復習黃金指南
2020管理類聯考數學暑期前復習規劃 【名師考研輔導】2019考研數學暑期高等數學復習方法
2020考研必備:“211”院校名單 2020考研英語暑期復習需要四大“補”
2020考研清障帖 考研小白如何6步修煉升級到大神 34所自主劃線高校歷年復試分數線(2012-2018)
2020考研:考研A區B區是如何劃分的? 2020考研:數一數二數三的區別及難度系數
不同學歷報考研究生條件一覽 2020考研小白:新手必備考研常識

分享到:

相關推薦

跨考網| 考研信息網| 全國代理| 研招網| 關于我們| 加入我們| 聯系我們 | 網站導航

跨考手機考研網:http://wap.kuakao.com/ 考研從未如此簡單

Copyright@2004-2019 www.zjmeige.cn All Right Reserived 京 ICP備11041699號-3

版權所有:北京尚學碩博教育咨詢有限公司

 

暑期集訓營

400-883-2220

 

天空彩票心水 化德县| 云林县| 手游| 富源县| 定安县| 泌阳县| 温州市| 扎鲁特旗| 慈利县| 东海县| 花垣县| 阳高县| 台东县| 长泰县| 沛县| 南木林县| 乐安县| 临邑县| 泉州市| 福海县| 湘乡市| 长寿区| 德化县| 双峰县| 巧家县| 汉中市| 股票| 东城区| 瑞金市| 沙洋县| 漯河市| 涟源市| 慈溪市| 肃南| 宿州市| 通辽市| 玉林市| 贵州省|